Timetable from September 2017

Invicta Studios, Larkfield Leisure Centre

Studio 1

Monday

09:45 PETTITTE PRIMETTES -2-3 yrs (and Popettes)

10:00 PRIMETTES 1/Popettes – 3-4 yrs

16:15 PRIMETTES 2

16:45 TAP PRIMARY – to 17:15

17:30 BALLET GDE 3 (to 18:15) – from Feb Half-Term – new snr beginner tap or ballet

18:30 BALLET ADVANCED 1

20:00 BALLET (Advanced – Adult)

Tuesday

09:30 to 11:15   BALLET (beginner) with conditioning/lyrical jazz

16:15   BALLET CONDITIONING (9 to 13 yrs)

16:45   BALLET GDE 4

17:45   BALLET INTERMEDIATE

19:00   TAP GDE 5

19:45   STREET/FREESTYLE (11+ yrs)

Wednesday

16:00   ELITE BALLET (8 to 10 yrs – invitation only)

17:00   INTER BALLET Barre Work

17:30   Ballet Medal/solo/duo/trio

18:00   POINTE WORK – more intensive than Tuesdays

18:30   BALLET ELITE/PERFORMING GROUP with

conditioning

19:30   ADULT SONG and DANCE

20:30   ADULT FREESTYLE JAZZ

Thursday

16:00   BALLET GDE 2

17:00   TAP GDE 1

17:45   TAP INTERMEDIATE

18:45   BALLET GDE 4

19:45   COMMERCIAL DANCE– Adult

Friday

16:00   BALLET GRADE 1

16:45   MODERN JAZZ GDE 4

17:45   BALLET INTER

19:15   TEACHER TRAINING

Saturday

09:00  MODERN PRIMARY

09:45   BALLET ADVANCED (non-syllabus)

11:00   STREET DANCE 14+ (Fitness Studio from 11:30)

11:30   TAP GDE 2

12:15   DRAMA (7 to 10 yrs)

13:00   CONTEMPORARY DANCE – 11 + Yrs

14:00  CONTEMPORARY DANCE – 9+yrs

15:00  MUSICAL THEATRE – 14+ yrs

15:45  MUSICAL THEATRE -11-13 yrs

16:30   GYMNASTIC CONDITIONING

Studio 2

Monday

16:15 ACRO – 6 – 11 yrs

16:45 FREESTYLE/MODERN JAZZ Gde 2/3

17:30 MODERN JAZZ ADVANCED 1

18:30 BOYS STREET (11+ yrs)

19:30 COMMERCIAL DANCE (13+ yrs)

Tuesday

16:00 PREPARATORY TAP

16:30 PREPARATORY BALLET

17:00 BALLET GDE 4

18:00 TAP GRADE 2

18:45 BALLET INTERMEDIATE

20:15 solos with Heidi Rowland (£10.00 – 30 mins – £5 for two)

Wednesday

16:15   CREATIVE DANCE and FITNESS (7 to 9 yrs)

17:00   Private lesson (£5.00)

17:15   BALLET GDE 2

18:00  SENIOR BALLET GDE 2 (11+ yrs)

19:30   TAP – Adult

Thursday

16:00  BALLET PRIMARY

16:45  FREESTYLE PREP – 6-8 yrs

17:15  MUSICAL THEATRE (8 – 12 yrs)

18:45   TAP FIT –   Adult

19:45 BEGINNER ADULT BALLET

Friday

16:15   PRIMARY BALLET

16:45  MUSICAL THEATRE (4 – 6 yrs)

17:15  LITTLE RASCALLS ‘Boys Dance – includes basic street dance)

18:00  STREET DANCE (10-14 yrs)

Saturday

09:00  PREPARATORY BALLET

09:30   MODERN PREPARATORY

10:00  MODERN JAZZ Gde 2

11:00   STREET DANCE (7-10 yrs) Studio 1 from 11:30

12:00   STREET CREW (Invitation only)

13:00  DRAMA 11+ yrs

14:00  DRAMA (14 + years)

15:00  PHYSICAL THEATRE  11 to 13yrs

15:45  PHYSICAL THEATRE  14+ yrs

FITNESS STUDIO

Saturday

11:30 – STREET DANCE 14+ (continued)

12:00 – STREET DANCE (11+ yrs)

13:00 – CONTEMPORARY ADVANCED (invitation only – 14+ yrs)

14:00    CONTEMPORARY ADVANCED   (11/12+ yrs) – invitation only

ANTE ROOM (studio 2)

Saturday

10:00 to 11:00   SINGING (9- 13 yrs)

11:15 to 12:00    SINGING  5-8 YRS

12:00 to 13:00    ADULT SINGING

15:00 to 16:00    TEACHER TRAINING

Kings Hill Community Hall, Gibson Drive

Small Hall

Saturday

09:00  PRIMETTES 2

09:30 BALLET GRADE 1

10:20  PRIMARY BALLET

11:05  PREP BALLET

Kings Hill Community Hall, Gibson Drive

Large Hall

Saturday

09:00   STREET DANCE  (7-10 yrs)

09:45    MUSICAL THEATRE (6-10 yrs)

10:15 to 11:30 MUSICAL THEATRE (6-10 yrs)

The Granary Hall, New Hythe Lane

Saturday

09:00  – Ballet Gde 3

10:00  Ballet Gde 2

10:45 to 11:15 – PRIMETTES 1